2107 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2107 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00091260
Owner
SEMEROD, BRANDON SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,100
PID
91260
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,900$9,200$122,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMEROD, BRANDON SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
2107 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-2918
Sale Date03/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEMEROD, BRANDON SCOTT; SEMEROD, STEPHANIE$70,000 2685-291803/19/2020
SHADE, DEAN$26,500 2516-270511/04/2014
ANSBACH, BARBARA A; ANSBACH, KERRY L$550 1657-018104/25/1996
REESE, JANE E$0 1471-041510/21/1991
REESE, SARAH E & JANE E$0 1267-060612/18/1978
REESE, JANE E$0 1267-038912/18/1978
REESE, SARAH E - ETAL$0 1090-032909/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 628 628
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 628 628
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 628 314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 628 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   2,682 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,065$2,020$28,085
2024$26,065$2,020$28,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps