0 NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0087/ 001/
Control#
00091282
Owner
NOLASCO, JOGLI A RAMOS
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$9,700
PID
91282
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,300$2,400$9,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLASCO, JOGLI A RAMOS
Co-Owner
Address6720 ADAMS ST APT 2
GUTTENBERG, NJ 07093
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-0617
Sale Date02/18/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOLASCO, JOGLI A RAMOS; RAMOS, ELSA MARINA TREJO DE$174,000 2944-061702/18/2026
ORTALANO, MARIO$139,000 2871-152407/31/2024
PENNHOME LLC$70,000 2863-069506/14/2024
STOLL, SHAWN$67,900 2293-184801/31/2008
SEAMAN, STACEY L; STOUDT, ROBERT D$1 0961-032808/14/2000
STOUDT WALTER E & PHYLLIS H$0 1202-097902/28/1975
TOBIN, THOMAS D & CHERYL G$0 1111-081006/13/1969
DUDICK, ROBERT E & LOUISE D N$0 1090-096708/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage20
Depth25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120$220$340
2024$120$220$340

Go To Google Maps