2150 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2150 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00091293
Owner
GONZALEZ, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,800
PID
91293
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,000$28,800$173,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
2150 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-0513
Sale Date01/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, AGUSTINA; GONZALEZ, DAVID A$150,000 2846-051301/15/2024
WINTER, CATHERINE; WINTER, JOSEPH$1 1656-016404/18/1996
WINTER, JOSEPH$0 1450-061508/03/1990
WINTER, JOSEPH & CAROL$0 1375-053805/29/1986
WINTER, CAROL$0 1370-058101/24/1986
WINTER, JOSEPH & CAROL$0 1339-028201/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   3,476 2,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage60
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,960$9,000$51,960
2024$42,960$9,000$51,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps