115 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00091308
Owner
WOLLYUNG, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,300
PID
91308
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,400$28,900$273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLLYUNG, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
115 S 21ST ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$175,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2624-2581
Sale Date04/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLLYUNG, JOSEPH M; WOLLYUNG, SUZANNE K$175,500 2624-258104/10/2018
RINALDO, CHARLES; RINALDO, MARY$0 1395-054008/04/1987
RINALDO, CHAS A & T MARY (REF)$0 1395-053708/03/1987
RINALDO, CHAS A & T MARY (REF)$0 1395-053307/31/1987
RINALDO, CHAS A & T MARY (REF)$0 1395-052907/30/1987
RINALDO, CHARLES A & T MARY$0 1392-082706/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,707
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,707 1,707
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,000 1,000
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 625 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 596 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   4,272 2,707

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage79
Depth223

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood244.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,090$9,000$73,090
2024$64,090$9,000$73,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps