2043 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2043 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00091322
Owner
GOMEZ, LAUREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,700
PID
91322
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,700$30,000$127,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address
4515 SECRET TRAIL CT
SUGAR HILL, GA 30518
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-2791
Sale Date08/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMEZ, ANTHONY; GOMEZ, LAUREN$10 2699-279108/13/2020
BRIGHT FUTURE ENTERPRISES LLC$20,000 2643-266209/21/2018
U S BANK TRUST$1,124 2622-008802/16/2018
SITES, DENNIS W$54,000 1524-024904/15/2002
CRANE KAREN A$0 1411-046407/18/1988
ELISON, KATHRYN & ALOYSIUS G$0 0643-025605/14/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,522
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 761 761
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 761 761
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 833 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
   3,156 1,522

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage30
Depth660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,760$9,000$29,760
2024$20,760$9,000$29,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps