0 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00091328
Owner
MOST REV DENNIS DOUGHERTY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$161,500
PID
91328
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,100$159,400$161,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOST REV DENNIS DOUGHERTY
Co-OwnerDIOCESE OF ALLENTOWN
Address1729 TURNER ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1338-0409
Sale Date03/21/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOST REV DENNIS DOUGHERTY$0 1338-040903/21/1983
DOUGHERTY, REV DENNIS C$0 0613-007809/26/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres6.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$15,750$15,750
2024$0$15,750$15,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps