1951 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1951 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00091340
Owner
PORTLAND, LUCY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,300
PID
91340
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,200$21,100$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTLAND, LUCY M
Co-Owner
Address
1951 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1498-0187
Sale Date04/06/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTLAND, FRANCIS M; PORTLAND, LUCY M$1 1498-018704/06/1993
PORTLAND, FRANCIS M & LUCY M$0 1462-019204/18/1991
PORTLAND, FRANCIS J & MILDRED$0 1118-008511/24/1969
KAISER, ALBERT & ANNA$0 0641-002708/12/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 830 830
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 830 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
   3,562 2,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage30
Depth178

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,425$4,675$35,100
2024$30,425$4,675$35,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps