Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1962 HOWARD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
1962 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00091350
Owner
BEADLE JR, FRANKLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,100
PID
91350
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$136,200
$8,900
$145,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BEADLE JR, FRANKLIN
Co-Owner
Address
1962 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2861-2051
Sale Date
06/07/2024
BEADLE JR, FRANKLIN
$100,000
2861-2051
06/07/2024
BEADLE, CECIL; BEADLE, JEANETTE
$0
1400-0045
11/09/1987
CARL, HARRY I & JEAN B
$0
1120-0716
02/25/1970
CARL, HARRY H
$0
0612-0157
07/12/1939
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
2,048
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68Q-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
896
896
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
768
768
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
768
384
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,024
0
DCK
R-DECK
228
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
3,812
2,048
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
21
Depth
108
Total
2025
$23,880
$2,000
$25,880
2024
$23,880
$2,000
$25,880
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps