1954 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1954 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00091354
Owner
MCKEOWN, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,300
PID
91354
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,400$8,900$120,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEOWN, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
1954 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0507
Sale Date10/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKEOWN, DAVID L; MCKEOWN, SARAH E$30,000 2837-050710/30/2023
MILLER, RICHARD$27,000 2473-083606/12/2013
LAUB, EDITH; LAUB, NORTHAN$0 0822-015201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68q - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
   3,611 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,480$2,000$26,480
2024$24,480$2,000$26,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps