1948 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1948 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00091357
Owner
MERCURI, ALFREDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,600
PID
91357
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,100$8,500$135,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCURI, ALFREDO
Co-Owner
Address
1948 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-1826
Sale Date10/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERCURI, ALFREDO$60,000 2577-182610/26/2016
THE SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$1 2571-034708/05/2016
PA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY; U S BANK NA$1,364 2567-026206/15/2016
UMBERGER, ERIC J$99,900 2413-084508/30/2011
TROUT, LINDSAY C$1 2385-035510/14/2010
CASE, LINDSAY L$92,000 2308-108606/30/2008
HOBBS, ALISA R; HOBBS, CHRISTOPHER W$88,700 1117-028303/13/2001
WALSH KATHLEEN B$72,500 1472-091311/21/1991
LYNAGH FRANCIS B & SARA M$0 1417-049511/04/1988
OTOOLE MICHAEL J & JOANNE$0 1272-066004/27/1979
HORN DOROTHY & PAUL$0 1216-045311/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,084
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 804 804
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
DCKR-DECK 290 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,910 2,084

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,250$1,700$29,950
2024$28,250$1,700$29,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps