1809 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1809 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00091370
Owner
GRABOWSKI, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,000
PID
91370
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,200$22,800$273,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABOWSKI, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
1809 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-1895
Sale Date12/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRABOWSKI, ANNE K; GRABOWSKI, MICHAEL S$205,000 2553-189512/01/2016
DAGOSTINO, MICHELE R; DAGOSTINO, THOMAS S$110,000 2459-029101/13/2013
STERNER FAMILY TRUST$1 0868-017404/12/2000
STERNER NATHANIEL & MARGARET$0 1158-008907/26/1972
ABUSAMRA, EDWIN A & LYNDA C$0 1119-077501/26/1970
LEININGER,THEODORE & MAGDALENE$0 0561-004311/24/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,394 934
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 182 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,707 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 135 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 587 0
SLBR-SLAB 121 0
   5,698 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage92
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,135$9,000$48,135
2024$39,135$9,000$48,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps