1945 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1945 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00091379
Owner
ORLOWSKY, WILLIAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,500
PID
91379
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,600$9,900$169,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOWSKY, WILLIAM T
Co-Owner
Address
1945 HOWARD AVENUE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2098-0837
Sale Date05/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON, DEBORAH R; ORLOWSKY, WILLIAM T$89,000 2098-083705/21/2004
REILLY, EDNA MAE$0 1473-048112/04/1991
REILLY, C TYSON & ANNA B$0 1047-079007/29/1963
STINEMAN, CHESTER & PAULINE$0 0864-022506/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
SLBR-SLAB 418 0
   4,438 2,421

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,865$2,135$35,000
2024$32,865$2,135$35,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps