1947 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1947 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00091380
Owner
SALMON, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,100
PID
91380
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,300$13,800$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALMON, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
1947 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2287-1522
Sale Date12/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALMON, JILL M; SALMON, JOHN M$1 2287-152212/31/2007
SALMON, JOHN M$0 1398-047509/18/1987
SALMON, JOHN M & JACQUELINE C$0 1242-007005/04/1977
SALMON, JOHN M$0 1223-100206/27/1976
KEYSER, THOMAS & NAOMI$0 0899-042404/28/1955
KEYSER, THOMAS & NAOMI$0 0815-054605/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,818
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
SLBR-SLAB 246 0
   3,258 1,818

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,015$2,785$31,800
2024$29,015$2,785$31,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps