1967 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1967 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00091385
Owner
ROLLAND, ABIGAIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,300
PID
91385
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,500$8,800$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLAND, ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address1967 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-1836
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLLAND, ABIGAIL$174,000 2907-183605/30/2025
KELLOGG, LORI$125,000 2838-104511/09/2023
CLOSE, BRANNON J; GERHARD, RALPH S$97,000 2725-051503/19/2021
MOORE, BRITTANY; QUIRIN, WES$89,900 2559-074903/30/2016
SCHUTT, BRADLEY A; SCHUTT, ERIN E$92,500 2446-222308/29/2012
DOLBIN, JENNIFER L; DOLBIN, JOSHUA L$78,000 0837-027703/08/2000
MALARKEY LETITIA F & WILLIAM$1 1636-027611/29/1995
HOSLER LETITIA F$0 1467-087508/09/1991
HOSLER EDWARD G & LETITIA F$0 1401-003711/14/1987
VENTRESCA DAVID & KATHLEEN$0 1242-082207/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,004 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   3,724 2,156

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage21
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,830$2,000$36,830
2024$34,830$2,000$36,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps