1969 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1969 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00091386
Owner
GUSCOTT, JOHN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,200
PID
91386
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,900$9,300$130,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSCOTT, JOHN G
Co-Owner
Address
1969 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1052-0192
Sale Date01/03/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUSCOTT, JOHN G; GUSCOTT, MARY H$0 1052-019201/03/1964
STYLER, JULIUS & LILLIAN$0 0820-013506/22/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,552 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,870$2,040$33,910
2024$31,870$2,040$33,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps