0 ROCK ALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK ALLEY
Tax Map
68/ 48/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00091409
Owner
HINKLE, TIMOTHY ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$380,900
PID
91409
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,300$44,600$380,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHINKLE, TIMOTHY ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
224 S 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-0867
Sale Date06/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRAGNA-HINKLE, KALYN MARGARET; HINKLE, TIMOTHY ALLEN$269,000 2694-086706/25/2020
MULDOWNEY, JOSEPH P$1 2293-281103/03/2008
MULDOWNEY, JOSEPH; MULDOWNEY, NANCY$25,000 1471-077810/29/1991
GEIER, JOHN J & IONE$0 1268-098301/30/1979
KOTCH, STEPHEN & MARGARET$0 0565-040106/29/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,247
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - Z - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,291 1,291
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 528 174
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,265 0
DCKR-DECK 294 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
SLBR-SLAB 296 0
   5,205 2,247

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,875$9,000$82,875
2024$73,875$9,000$82,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps