2200 FIRST AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2200 FIRST AVE
Tax Map
68/ 49/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00091430
Owner
PROVIDENCE PL OF POTTS ASSN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$12,665,700
PID
91430
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,553,900$111,800$12,665,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIDENCE PL OF POTTS ASSN
Co-Owner
Address
1528 SAND HILL RD
HUMMELSTOWN, PA 17036
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0840
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROVIDENCE PL OF POTTS ASSN$1 2652-084003/15/2019
PROVIDENCE PL OF POTTS ASSN$110,000 0323-002004/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 116,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
NUR03Nursing Home(3) 116,336 116,336
   116,336 116,336
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,174
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,174 1,174
   1,174 1,174
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
NURNursing Home 300 300
RAResidential Appendage 300 300
   600 600
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 460
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:NUR: Nursing Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 460 460
   460 460
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 312
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 312 312
   312 312
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Nursing Home
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Hip
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 840
   840 840

Parcel Information
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Deeded Acres11.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code316
DescriptionNursing Home  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood157.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl180.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary28000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,082,450$61,550$3,144,000
2024$4,283,100$61,550$4,344,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps