0 BATTERY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BATTERY STREET
Tax Map
68/ 49/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00091431
Owner
SCICCHITANO D REV AGREEMENT TR
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$718,700
PID
91431
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,900$546,800$718,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCICCHITANO D REV AGREEMENT TR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 237

BLOOMSBURG, PA 17815
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2025-0648
Sale Date12/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCICCHITANO D REV AGREEMENT TR$1 2025-064812/06/2002
SCICCITANO LEON P$0 1445-018904/06/1990
SCICCHITANO LEON P$0 1201-003712/06/1974
SCICCHITANO LEON P$0 1201-003002/26/1972
SCICCHITANO DOROTHY$0 1158-022902/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 6,439
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mining, Strip
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 6,439 6,439
   6,439 6,439
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 742
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mining, Strip
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 742 742
   742 742
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 252
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mining, Strip
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
OFCOffice 252 252
   252 252
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,617
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mining, Strip
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,617 1,617
   1,617 1,617

Parcel Information
Use Code445
DescriptionMining, Strip  
Deeded Acres340

Land
Land Use
Use Code445
DescriptionMining, Strip  
Neighborhood6813 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)340
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal1120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal560.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal601.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,900$83,875$87,775
2024$3,900$83,875$87,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps