5 S TWENTY-FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 S TWENTY-FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 52/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00091499
Owner
KONKUS, ANDREW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,100
PID
91499
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,100$35,000$173,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKONKUS, ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address
5 S 25TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-2134
Sale Date11/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KONKUS, ANDREW J; KONKUS, LISA A$90,000 2642-213411/07/2018
ECKLEY, HENRY J; ECKLEY, MARGARET$0 1233-060512/17/1976
SISKO, EARL & BARBARA$0 1216-027411/18/1975
HEINBACH, FRANCIS W & ANNA C$0 1040-071910/24/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68n - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   1,970 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage75
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,045$8,860$39,905
2024$31,045$8,860$39,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps