Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2423 W MAHANTONGO STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2423 W MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 52/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00091511
Owner
CRESS, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,300
PID
91511
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$290,200
$36,100
$326,300
Owner of Record
Owner
CRESS, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
2423 W MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1138-0004
Sale Date
03/28/2001
CRESS, ROBERT J; KWEDER CRESS, ANN
$135,000
1138-0004
03/28/2001
MCELVANEY GREGORY J & TONI L
$0
1548-0289
04/21/1994
MCELVANEY GREGORY J ETAL
$0
1493-0392
01/25/1993
TROUT RALPH G
$0
1379-0225
08/09/1986
KOCH EVA E
$0
1353-0001
11/30/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
2,047
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
68n - S - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,215
1,215
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
546
546
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
286
286
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
637
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
286
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
430
0
3,400
2,047
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
113
Depth
90
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,525
$8,900
$61,425
2024
$52,525
$8,900
$61,425
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps