2609 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2609 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 52/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00091525
Owner
SPLEEN, BRENT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,200
PID
91525
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,300$34,900$345,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPLEEN, BRENT D
Co-Owner
Address
2609 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$169,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2362-0025
Sale Date01/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPLEEN, BRENT D$169,400 2362-002501/14/2010
RUSSO, PETER F$88,500 0833-027602/28/2000
FIRST UNION MORTGAGE CORP$887 0599-031804/26/1999
MUSCARA DOMIE B & MARY ANN$0 1096-068503/29/1968
RYON, RICHARD B$0 1059-027609/01/1964
RYON, RICHARD B$0 1018-001303/15/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,123
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68N-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,250 1,250
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 873 873
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,218 0
SLBR-SLAB 340 0
   3,681 2,123

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage84
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,375$14,095$70,470
2024$56,375$14,095$70,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps