2610 MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2610 MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
68/ 52/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00091541
Owner
SUKEENA, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,300
PID
91541
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,500$40,800$437,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUKEENA, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
2610 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-1521
Sale Date04/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUKEENA, DANA; SUKEENA, MICHAEL$171,000 2433-152104/23/2012
MILLER, CHARLENE D; MILLER, ROBERT P$27,000 0738-011109/30/1999
SCHROEDER LLOYD R & GERALDINE$27,000 1659-002205/10/1996
FLANINGAN, BRIAN E$8,000 1460-090302/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68N-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   4,416 2,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,465$15,220$79,685
2024$64,465$15,220$79,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps