28 S TWENTY-FOURTH
 Print  Map It

Location
28 S TWENTY-FOURTH
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00091545
Owner
DEANGELES, WILLIAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,200
PID
91545
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,000$35,200$223,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELES, WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address
28 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1369-0218
Sale Date12/20/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE ANGELES, KATHLEEN; DEANGELES, WILLIAM M$0 1369-021812/20/1985
SIEGLE, EUGENE F & CAROLYN M$0 1124-045005/29/1970
CABLE, ROBERT C & PATRICIA E$0 1101-067208/03/1968
ENGLEMAN, EMILY C - ETAL$0 1035-066905/25/1962
SCHNEIDER & DAVIS$0 0920-006504/26/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,149
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 864 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
CPTR-CARPORT 256 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,224 1,149

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage56
Depth174

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,075$8,525$34,600
2024$26,075$8,525$34,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps