2300 MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2300 MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00091547
Owner
INTER CH OF FOURSQUARE GOSPEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,806,100
PID
91547
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,734,000$72,100$1,806,100

Owner of Record
OwnerINTER CH OF FOURSQUARE GOSPEL
Co-Owner
Address
2300 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-0904
Sale Date10/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
INTER CH OF FOURSQUARE GOSPEL$800,000 2276-090410/05/2007
ZEDEK CONG OHEB$0 0956-050204/02/1958
MARKS, FRANCIS$0 0726-011301/12/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,110 2,110
   2,110 2,110
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 13,744
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 13,744 13,744
   13,744 13,744
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Tar and Gravel
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 210 210
   210 210
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 12,288
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 6,144 6,144
SPCSports Complex 6,144 6,144
   12,288 12,288

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres1.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,135$26,630$645,765
2024$619,135$26,630$645,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps