103 S TWENTY THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
103 S TWENTY THIRD ST
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0005/ 012/
Control#
00091558
Owner
HALDEMAN, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$327,500
PID
91558
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,200$34,300$327,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHALDEMAN, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
103 S 23RD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$157,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-1247
Sale Date01/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALDEMAN, CHRISTINE$157,500 2494-124701/17/2014
SCHROEDER, GERALDINE R$35,000 2071-012011/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,544 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,616 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,750$8,385$62,135
2024$53,750$8,385$62,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps