114 MAHANTONGO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
114 MAHANTONGO DR
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00091583
Owner
ZWIEBEL, JEFFREY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,900
PID
91583
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,400$38,500$224,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZWIEBEL, JEFFREY S
Co-Owner
Address
114 MAHANTONGO DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-2546
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZWIEBEL, JEFFREY S; ZWIEBEL, LINDA M$115,000 2474-254606/28/2013
BERTSCH, DEAN H; BERTSCH, HARRY F; BERTSCH, RUTH U$1 2287-170101/09/2008
BERTSCH, RUTH U$1 2196-265603/28/2006
BERTSCH, HARRY J; BERTSCH, RUTH U$0 0913-044301/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,008 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
CPTR-CARPORT 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 214 0
   3,742 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage74
Depth186

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,480$12,045$43,525
2024$31,480$12,045$43,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps