2233 MAHANTONGO DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2233 MAHANTONGO DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00091585
Owner
BORING, DALE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$289,000
PID
91585
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,900$41,100$289,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBORING, DALE A
Co-Owner
Address
2233 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-1188
Sale Date06/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORING, DALE A; BORING, JANET C$239,000 2737-118806/29/2021
MELCK,LLC$131,000 2718-115101/21/2021
BEMILLER, CARL R; BEMILLER, PATRICIA$0 1260-092308/15/1978
ANTON, SAUL & ELIZABETH$0 0829-013609/01/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68n - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,496 2,496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,100 0
CPTR-CARPORT 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 201 0
SLBR-SLAB 356 0
   5,453 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage132
Depth291

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,385$33,610$105,995
2024$72,385$33,610$105,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps