114 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
114 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00091586
Owner
BRENNAN, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,100
PID
91586
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,900$36,200$292,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
114 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1348-0047
Sale Date10/25/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, BRIAN; BRENNAN, COLLEEN M$1 1348-004710/25/2001
HART COLLEEN M$137,900 0992-025909/01/2000
MILLER JEFFREY C & KAREN M$100,000 1657-011604/30/1996
OST CLAYTON F & WIFE$0 0967-050910/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,282 1,282
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 280 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
DCKR-DECK 236 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 391 0
   3,489 1,562

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage62
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,150$9,495$54,645
2024$45,150$9,495$54,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps