134 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00091588
Owner
BLUM, KRISTYN CASE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,600
PID
91588
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,900$39,700$311,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUM, KRISTYN CASE
Co-Owner
Address
134 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-1939
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLUM, JUSTIN H; BLUM, KRISTYN CASE$245,000 2705-193910/07/2020
PILLUS JOSEPH C & ALBERTA$0 1131-098011/27/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,775
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)625
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 635 635
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 625 0
DCKR-DECK 296 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 375 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
SLBR-SLAB 206 0
   3,733 1,775

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage66
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,805$14,440$69,245
2024$54,805$14,440$69,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps