166 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
166 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00091591
Owner
FELLOWS, SCOTT H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,300
PID
91591
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,600$37,700$277,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLOWS, SCOTT H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 512
5 REBER LN
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-2795
Sale Date04/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELLOWS, SCOTT H$1 2298-279504/19/2008
FELLOWS, H BRUCE; FELLOWS, NANCY H$0 1112-028706/24/1969
FELLOWS, H BRUCE & NANCY H$0 1063-050502/26/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,166
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68n - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,166 2,166
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
SLBR-SLAB 480 0
   3,794 2,166

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage117
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,595$10,955$80,550
2024$69,595$10,955$80,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps