139 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 S TWENTY-FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00091598
Owner
COCCO, ROSEANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$275,800
PID
91598
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,400$42,400$275,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCCO, ROSEANN
Co-Owner
Address
139 S 24TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-1420
Sale Date07/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COCCO, ROSEANN; ORNER, JACK$311,000 2828-142007/28/2023
PLUMMER, LINDA$160,000 2485-053109/30/2013
MARRAZZO, AMELIA$122,000 1617-000508/01/1995
GALLAGHER, WILLIAM M & NANCY B$0 1336-072010/27/1983
LAZARCHICK, ROBERT & NANCY W$0 1303-043204/15/1981
SPECTOR, SAUL E$0 1136-098804/23/1971
SCHMIDT, JAMES G$0 1134-022102/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,771
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)340
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68N-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,771 1,771
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,771 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   4,770 1,771

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage96
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,790$8,820$60,610
2024$51,790$8,820$60,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps