86 CAROLINE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
86 CAROLINE AVE
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00009160
Owner
GALL, WILLIAM S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,400
PID
9160
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,100$15,300$95,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGALL, WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address
86 CAROLINE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0276
Sale Date09/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALL, WILLIAM S$1 2316-027609/11/2008
GALL, BEVERLY$1 1624-033609/18/1995
LOWE, S & R$0 0949-018809/17/1956
LOWE, S & R$0 0949-019509/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,608 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,920$4,180$18,100
2024$13,920$4,180$18,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps