2415 SHARP MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2415 SHARP MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 53/ 0052/ 003/
Control#
00091605
Owner
CHICCINE, LISA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,300
PID
91605
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,300$0$196,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICCINE, LISA A
Co-Owner30 E 60TH ST, STE 908A
AddressNEW YORK, NY 10022-1053
NEW YORK, NY 100221053
Sale Price$134,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1001-0307
Sale Date10/09/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHICCINE, LISA A$134,500 1001-030710/09/2000
FENSTERMACHER HERMAN&RICHARD$146,565 0329-008705/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use21 Condo (Condo. Unit)
StyleCondominium
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
   1,824 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Deeded Acres0

Land
Land Use
Use Code106
DescriptionCondo. (Common)  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,545$11,705$67,250
2024$55,545$11,705$67,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps