228 DEERFIELD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
228 DEERFIELD DR
Tax Map
68/ 55/ 0002/ 011/
Control#
00091630
Owner
WINTER, KENNETH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$436,700
PID
91630
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,900$39,800$436,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
228 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$189,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0380-0088
Sale Date07/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINTER, KENNETH J$189,500 0380-008807/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate68l - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,309 1,309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,309 0
DCKR-DECK 327 0
SLBR-SLAB 77 0
   4,413 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,140$17,610$94,750
2024$77,140$17,610$94,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps