242 DEERFIELD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
242 DEERFIELD DR
Tax Map
68/ 55/ 0003/ 022/
Control#
00091641
Owner
PETERS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$533,900
PID
91641
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,400$39,500$533,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
242 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-0001
Sale Date06/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETERS, MARGIE; PETERS, ROBERT$1 2823-000106/15/2023
PETERS, ROBERT$435,000 2778-020005/16/2022
ZAMBIASI, DIONE$289,000 2679-135112/19/2019
KISSINGER, KATHLEEN G; KISSINGER, ROLAND E$38,000 1688-008211/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,942
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68L-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,412 1,412
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 624 206
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,324 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 612 0
   5,980 2,942

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,410$17,185$106,595
2024$89,410$17,185$106,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps