9 DURHAM DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
9 DURHAM DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 55/ 0004/ 026/
Control#
00091645
Owner
SHAIK, UMAI H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$592,800
PID
91645
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,600$44,200$592,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAIK, UMAI H
Co-Owner
Address
9 DURHAM DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-0851
Sale Date07/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAIK, UMAI H$305,000 2477-085107/08/2013
FIORILLO, CATHERINE$1 2349-293608/24/2009
FIORILLO, CATHERINE; FIORILLO, MICHAEL$1 2275-222109/26/2007
FIORILLO, CATHERINE$1 1506-028011/07/2001
FIORILLO MICHAEL J & CATHERINE$41,500 1001-019908/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,066
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68L-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,036 2,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,788 1,788
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 484 242
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,036 0
DCKR-DECK 344 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 453 0
   7,913 4,066

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,270$14,895$125,165
2024$110,270$14,895$125,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps