235 DEERFIELD DR
 Print  Map It

Location
235 DEERFIELD DR
Tax Map
68/ 55/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00091654
Owner
MCGINTY, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,100
PID
91654
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,700$62,400$403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGINTY, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
235 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-0604
Sale Date08/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGINTY, MICHAEL D; MCGINTY, MICHELLE G$225,000 2540-060408/13/2015
HOAK, GERALD D$0 1515-023208/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68l - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,468 2,468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,468 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 927 0
   6,619 2,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)CNConcrete690.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,670$26,830$102,500
2024$75,670$26,830$102,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps