152 FOREST ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
152 FOREST ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00091657
Owner
PAPEIKA, RONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,600
PID
91657
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,400$35,200$228,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPEIKA, RONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
152 FOREST RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1361-0112
Sale Date06/25/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAPEIKA, DOLORES M; PAPEIKA, RONALD R$0 1361-011206/25/1985
JONES, WARREN & NANCY$0 1276-099607/25/1979
HEFFNER, ARTHUR J & MARGARET A$0 1144-049610/04/1971
LANCASTER, KENNETH & BOBBIE K$0 1121-003503/10/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68l - B - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 416 0
   2,624 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,620$8,750$44,370
2024$35,620$8,750$44,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps