143 FOREST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
143 FOREST RD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00091662
Owner
DAUBERT, KENNETH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,400
PID
91662
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,500$32,900$196,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUBERT, KENNETH R
Co-Owner
Address
19022 LOCKRIDGE DR
SPRING, TX 77373
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2327-1535
Sale Date01/14/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUBERT, KENNETH R$70,000 2327-153501/14/2009
YEICH, JOHN R$1 2325-188812/17/2008
MCLAUGHLIN, JEAN ELAINE; YEICH, JOHN R; YEICH, JOHN RICHARD$1 2225-261309/29/2006
YEICH, JOHN R$80,000 2080-241801/16/2004
GOULD CHARLES$54,900 1536-005112/29/1993
TERMINI, RAYMOND & JENNIE M$0 1503-002905/05/1993
MYERS, ANNA M$0 1484-072607/09/1992
TERMINI, RAYMOND & JENNIE$0 1071-000610/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68l - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
SLBR-SLAB 115 0
   1,939 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,170$7,625$27,795
2024$20,170$7,625$27,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps