Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
128 FOREST ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
128 FOREST ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0076/ 002/
Control#
00091664
Owner
SCHREADER, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,400
PID
91664
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$196,600
$34,800
$231,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHREADER, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
128 FOREST RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1077-0798
Sale Date
07/07/1966
SCHREADER, JOAN B; SCHREADER, WILLIAM R
$0
1077-0798
07/07/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,216
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68L-13
Econ Dep Adj
125
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,216
1,216
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,170
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
520
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
133
0
SLB
R-SLAB
24
0
3,063
1,216
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
80
Depth
125
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
28.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
28.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$29,510
$8,750
$38,260
2024
$29,510
$8,750
$38,260
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps