18 TIMBER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 TIMBER ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00091677
Owner
GALGOCI, JEFFREY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,200
PID
91677
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,900$37,300$226,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALGOCI, JEFFREY B
Co-Owner
Address18 TIMBER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0993
Sale Date12/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALGOCI, JEFFREY B$279,900 2886-099312/09/2024
BAUDER, RICHARD H; TROXELL, BETTY R$210,000 2841-096411/21/2023
KAUFFMAN, CARLA M$1 0606-028904/27/1999
MALEY ANNA C & CLAUSER CARLA$0 1367-023610/18/1985
MALEY, CHARLES E & ANNA C$0 1073-087203/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-13
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   3,085 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage80
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,750$10,360$52,110
2024$41,750$10,360$52,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps