269 FOREST ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
269 FOREST ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0126/ 018/
Control#
00091706
Owner
MCGEOY, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,100
PID
91706
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$33,200$250,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEOY, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
269 FOREST RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1311-0117
Sale Date09/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGEOY, DEBORAH A; MCGEOY, JOHN D$1 1311-011709/19/2001
MCGEOY JOHN & MESSINA DEBORAH$100,000 0774-019711/22/1999
SAVAGE DANIEL T & SHERI A$91,000 1566-014008/16/1994
HAMMER, JOHN J & MARY JANE$0 1344-096406/08/1984
YOUST JR, KENNETH E & SUSAN L$0 1344-096006/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-B4
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
DCKR-DECK 440 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,714 1,892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,435$7,625$47,060
2024$39,435$7,625$47,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps