65 DEER FIELD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 DEER FIELD DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00091714
Owner
PANNULLO, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,600
PID
91714
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,800$35,800$250,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPANNULLO, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
65 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2447-2571
Sale Date01/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANNULLO, THOMAS A$1 2447-257101/25/2012
MAROUKIS, DEBRA L; PANNULLO, THOMAS A$95,000 1559-011406/30/1994
VENTURA, JOHN J & SUSAN M$0 1475-067201/22/1992
FENSTERMACHER, RICHARD & MGT A$0 1155-008705/19/1972
GONZALES, ALEX V & ELEANOR$0 1083-047501/31/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,140 1,140
DCKR-DECK 206 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,708 2,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage85
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,115$8,925$52,040
2024$43,115$8,925$52,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps