201 DEERFIELD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
201 DEERFIELD DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0137/ 002/
Control#
00091720
Owner
FERHAT, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,400
PID
91720
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,300$39,100$238,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERHAT, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
201 DEERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-0404
Sale Date09/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERHAT, DEBORAH Y; FERHAT, JOSEPH C$175,000 2514-040409/29/2014
COLAROSSI, JANE E; COLAROSSI, JEFFREY L$176,450 2347-262408/14/2009
HOCH, FAYE BELLE$0 1344-034004/03/1984
SIEBER, J PAUL & RUTH L$0 1159-034207/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,868 1,868
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 620 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,586 1,868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,240$11,435$67,675
2024$56,240$11,435$67,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps