41 CREST VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 CREST VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00091741
Owner
FORNEY, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,600
PID
91741
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,500$34,100$258,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFORNEY, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address
41 CRESTVIEW DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-1879
Sale Date03/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORNEY, ASHLEY; FORNEY, SCOTT$150,000 2558-187903/28/2016
AMOS, ROBERT$1 2520-119312/17/2014
AMOS, RENEE; AMOS, ROBERT$118,000 2013-022310/18/2002
HOPPE SEAN R$112,500 1006-030410/13/2000
GHERGHEL RADU O & JUDITH A$0 1199-042211/18/1974
CAREY CHARLES D$0 1109-059304/11/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 828 828
DCKR-DECK 234 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 274 0
   2,928 2,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,345$8,260$50,605
2024$42,345$8,260$50,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps