49 CREST VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 CREST VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0155/ 000/
Control#
00091742
Owner
KURTEK, STEPHEN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,100
PID
91742
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,500$34,600$224,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTEK, STEPHEN T
Co-Owner
Address
49 CRESTVIEW DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-2319
Sale Date05/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KURTEK, GARRETT G; KURTEK, JANIS K; KURTEK, KYLE R; KURTEK, STEPHEN T; KURTEK, STEPHEN T$1 2819-231905/25/2023
KURTEK STEPHEN T III & JANIS K$0 1346-031607/06/1984
WHITMAN, AARON R & DOROTHY J$0 1176-073307/06/1973
BURGER, JEROME & JUDITH M$0 1106-032312/12/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj103
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
DCKR-DECK 112 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,440 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth123

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,160$8,610$52,770
2024$44,160$8,610$52,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps