60 CREST VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
60 CREST VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00091750
Owner
DIETRICH, THOMAS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,700
PID
91750
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,400$35,300$246,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETRICH, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
60 CRESTVIEW DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2392-2702
Sale Date12/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIETRICH, THOMAS C$140,000 2392-270212/29/2010
GARDNER, ANTHONY D; GARDNER, KATHLEEN M$124,900 1237-020007/10/2001
RIDGE TERRACE INC$120,000 1153-005004/18/2001
FIORILLO MICHAEL J & CATHERINE$1 1509-007206/22/1993
FIORILLO MICHAEL J$0 1485-044108/01/1992
TRYNOSKY JOHN & SUSAN M$0 1377-076507/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 776 776
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 452 0
   2,768 1,952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood138.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,935$9,100$49,035
2024$39,935$9,100$49,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps