97 OVERLOOK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
97 OVERLOOK DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00091767
Owner
SHIRK, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$408,700
PID
91767
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,200$39,500$408,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRK, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
97 OVERLOOK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-0540
Sale Date02/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIRK, APRIL R; SHIRK, MICHAEL S$1 2808-054002/04/2023
GOOD, APRIL R; SHIRK, MICHAEL S$207,600 2699-084308/19/2020
CAMPBELL, IAN; CAMPBELL, ROSE MARIE$1 2058-010608/19/2003
CAMPBELL IAN & ROSE MARIE ETAL$1 0408-003208/26/1998
CAMPBELL IAN & ROSE MARIE$160,000 1613-020707/05/1995
PITSONE JR DR FRANK & CHERYL$0 1414-090209/22/1988
MARSHALL ALBIN B$0 1237-023203/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68l - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,952 1,952
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,840 1,840
CPTR-CARPORT 600 0
DCKR-DECK 356 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
SLBR-SLAB 284 0
   5,784 3,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,555$11,435$86,990
2024$75,555$11,435$86,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps