46 CAROLINE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 CAROLINE AVE
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00009178
Owner
BALAS, MARY JANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,500
PID
9178
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,700$4,800$74,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBALAS, MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Address
46 CAROLINE AVENUE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-1641
Sale Date06/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALAS, MARY JANE; HARDOCK, NANCY ANN$1 2340-164106/03/2009
BALAS, MARY JANE; HARDOCK, NANCY ANN; MISTISHIN, MARY; MISTISHIN, WALTER$1 1486-094409/08/1992
MISTISHENO, W$0 0932-047401/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,058 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl390.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,090$3,000$14,090
2024$11,090$3,000$14,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps