221 TIMBER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
221 TIMBER ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0199/ 003/
Control#
00091786
Owner
SCHEIB, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,700
PID
91786
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,900$38,800$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEIB, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
221 TIMBER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1276-0083
Sale Date07/03/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEIB, GARY L; SCHEIB, JOANNE B$0 1276-008307/03/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68L-Z5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,091 2,091
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 908 908
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,403 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   5,864 3,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,355$12,980$77,335
2024$64,355$12,980$77,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps